The UFiber™ OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module. The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module.


    UF-GP-B+ Specifications

    • Supported Media: Single-ModeFiber
    • Connector Type: (1) SC/UPC
    • TX Wavelength: 1490 nm
    • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Downstream Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
    • Upstream Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Cable Distance: 20 km
    • Pack Options: 20-Pack

    UF-GP-B+
    Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
    Connector TypeSC/UPC
    TX Wavelength1490 nm
    RX Wavelength1310 nm
    Tx power range1.5 to 5 dBm
    Rx power range-8 to -28 dBm
    Downstream Data Rate2.5 Gbps
    Upstream Data Rate1.25 Gbps
    Cable Distance20 Km

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

GP-B+ Module

  • RM386.00


Tags: UF-GP-B+