• [PRE-ORDER] Fiber Cable 100ft

***Please take note that:
ETA in 3-4 weeks to arrive at our warehouse.

Specifications

Manufacturer Part Number: FC-SM-100
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Marketing Information: Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ?0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ?0.5 dB/km


Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Cable Length: 100 ft
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Features:

  • Lightweight
  • Flexible


Device Supported:

  • Network Device
  • Switch
  • Router


Physical Characteristics
Color: Black

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

[PRE-ORDER] Fiber Cable 100ft

  • RM354.00


Tags: Fiber Cable 100ft